Concerts

2017

16th of December,Dada Bölüm album release concert, Jazzclub De Sjruur, Maaseik (B)

3rd of December, Dada Bölüm album release concert, Schlachthof Eupen, 11.00hrs (B)

12th of November, Dada Bölüm album release concert, “De fabel“, Heerlen, 16.30hrs (NL)

7th + 8th October, Muze Jazz Orchestra, “De laatste mijn”, Mijnsite Zolder (B) with special guest Steven de Bruyn

26th of September, Dada Bölüm album release concert, cc De kimpel Bilzen (B)

12th August, Ballroom Orchestra, Brugge (B) Benenwerk

28th of July, Dada Bölüm album release concert, De Jazzzolder, Mechelen (B)

20th July, Ballroom Orchestra, Poperinge (B)

18th June, Equipe de Rêve, Roermond (NL) with special guest Tony Barba!

13th May Muze Jazz Orchestra, Peer (B)

7th May , Mo Jones BigBand, Theater Heerlen (Sold Out)

20th April, Muze Jazz Orchestra, Ainsi ,Jazz Maastricht

30th March, guest with Arne van Collie trio, Diepenbeek (B)

5th of March ALBUM RELEASE DADA BOLUM ‘PRE SENTIMENT’

5th February, Dada Bölüm, Muze cafe Zolder (B)

2nd January, Muze Jazz Orchestra, Franz Aachen (GER)

8th January, Muze Jazz Orchestra,Muze cafe Zolder (B)

2016

19tht November,Equipe de Rêve, Jazzoutfestival, Heerlen (NL)
17tht November, Equipe de Rêve, Ainsi ,Jazz Maastricht

4th November, studio recording with Dada Bölüm at Topaz studio, Cologne

26tht Octobre, Dada Bölüm, Jazzclub Jacques Pelzer, Liege (B)

26tht September,Equipe de Rêve, Cafe D’n Ingel Thorn (NL)

10tht September,Equipe de Rêve, Grenswerk Venlo (NL)

4tht September,Equipe de Rêve, Cambrinus Horst (NL)

28tht August, Mo Jones Bigband, St Rosa Festival, Sittard (NL)

19tht August, Equipe de Rêve, Mulheim am Ruhr (GER)

13tht August, Ballroom Orchestra, Benenwerk Festival, Brugge.

22nd July ,Equipe de Rêve, Valkenburg (NL)

21st June, Lunar Orchestra, Intro Insitu Maastricht

15tht June, Trio Fatale with Isabel Bermejo (voc), Mateusz Malcharek (Bss), Wienkontor, Maastricht

4tht June,Equipe de Rêve, Festival Roermond, 15.30hrs (NL)

27tht May, trio with Yannick Heselle (bass), Raf Hendrickx (git), Wienkontor, Maastricht

8th May, Grupo Go,  Duckrace festival Stadspark Maastricht.

1st May, trio with Steffen Ahland (git),Mateusz Malcharek (Bss), Wienkontor, Maastricht.

30tht April, International Jazzday, Bravo Bigband plays the music of Michel Herr, Sounds Brussels.

24tht April, CD presentation “Equipe de Rêve” with Jo Didderen (Bss, bandleader),

Simon Oslender (keys), Jerome Cardynaals (drms), Steffen Thormaelen (perc),

Bart Oostindie (Git), Marc Huynen (tpt), Rob Sijben (alto).

7tht April, Dada Bölüm, Cultuurhuis, Heerlen 20.00hrs

4tht April, Dada Bölüm, Hopper cafe, Antwerp 20.00hrs

3rd April, MJO, Muze Zolder, 20.00hrs

24tht March, Edd’s cafe Maastricht (NL), with Dimi Kosmidis (drms), Dierk Peeters (vibes), Florian Herzog (Bass). 22.00hrs

6th  March, Tim Daemen invites, “MEDEA5” Euro-jazz project, Muze Zolder 20.15 hrs

with Isabel Bermejo (voc), Mateusz Malcharek (Bss), Dimi Kosmidis (drms), Philippe Ramaekers (pno)

4tht Januar MJO, Aachen (GER), Franz, 20.30hrs

3rd  Januar MJO, Muze Zolder (B), 20.00 hrs

2015

20tht December MJO plays Zappa, Schouwburg Muze, Zolder. 19.00hrs

22th of November Mo Jones Bigband new CD Presentation Volt Podium Sittard (NL)

8 november Lunar Orchestra, Heerlen Cultuurhuis, (NL) 17.00 hrs

1 november Equipe de reve, Herberg Bijsmans, Heerlen Jazzt (NL) 17.00 hrs

24th of Octobre Dada Bölüm, Triangel Musiknacht Sankt Vith (B) 23.00 hrs

21tht of October Trio Y el Mar, Wienkontor Maastricht (NL) 21.00 hrs

5th of October Aachen Bigband Feat Bill Watrous, Aachen (D) 20.15 hrs

27th of September Trio Y el Mar, Centre Ceramique Maastricht (NL) 14.30 hrs

26th of September MoJones Bigband, Adams BigbandFestival (NL). 21.30hrs

6tht of September Muze Jazz Orchestra, Muze cafe Zolder (B), 20.00 hrs

6th of Sept Grupo Go, Cultura Nova festival Heerlen (NL), 15.00 hrs

30tht of August MoJones Bigband, Rosa Festival Sittard (NL). 15.00 hrs

22th of June, Happy Hour Jazz, Cafe D’n Ingel, Thorn (NL), 20.00 hrs

17th of June, Trio y el Mar, at the Wienkontor Maastricht (NL), 21.00 hrs

7th of June, Muze Jazz Orchestra, Muze cafe Zolder, 20.00 hrs

5th of April, Dada Bölüm, Muze cafe, Zolder (B), 20.00 hrs

28th of March, Muze Jazz Orchestra, Hnita Hoeve, Heist op den Berg (B)

4th of March, Duo Tim & Tim (Finoulst), at the Wienkontor Maastricht (NL), 21.00 hrs

1st of March, Muze Jazz Orchestra, Muze cafe Zolder (B), 20.00 hrs

7th of February, Muze Jazz Orchestra, JazzKitchen Oud Turnhout (B)

23rd of January, Muze Jazz Orchestra, Jazz Zolder Mechelen (B)

4th of January: Muze Jazz Orchestra, Muze cafe Zolder (B)

2014

29th of November: Mo’Jones Bigband, Heerlen, Jazz Out Festival

16th of November Lunar Orchestra, Heerlen Cultuurhuis.

3rd of November Muze Jazz Orchestra, Kasterlee

30th of oktober, Jury member for the “Eu Youth Jazz-award 2014”

22nd of October Tim Daemen Trio at the Wienkontor,Maastricht (NL) R55

11th + 14th of September: Muze Jazz Orchestra, 40 Jaar Muze Zolder (B)

31st of August: Lunar Orchestra – Live United Art, Heerlen (NL) event

24th of August: Muze Jazz Orchestra, Cafe Hopper Antwerp

6th of July: “Dada Bolum” http://www.nuchelen.be/

2nd of June, Aachen Bigband feat Bob Mintzer http://www.aachen-bigband.de/aktuelles.html

17 of May, Big Bandits, Euregio

11th of May limburgse jazzhelden concert, Heerlen 14:30 hrs

Geert Roelofs on drums, Werner Lauscher on bas en  Marc Huynen on trompet. Guests are me and my brother Daniel (Belgian/Limburgian)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s